front
members
contact us auckland clubs

find a club

ak wb nw wn cd ca so

sponsors

coaching resources





“do or not do - there is no try”
-Yoda-

ONLY THE CLUBS LISTED BELOW ARE CURRENTLY AFFILIATED TO JUDO NEW ZEALAND

BIG JUDO
AK-BIG
coach(es)
Ben STALLWORTHY
Todd GODFREY
times
MON:
12:00~13:30 Police Class(Auckland)
TUE:
18:00~19:00 Juniors (Sandringham)
18:00~19:00 Juniors (Pukekohe)
19:00~20:30 Seniors (Sandringham)
THU:
19:00~20:30 Seniors (Sandringham)
FRI:
18:00~19:00 Juniors (Pukekohe)
19:00~19:00 Beginner Jnrs (Pukekohe)
SAT:
13:00~14:00 Beginner Juniors (Sandringham)
14:00~15:00 Juniors (Sandringham)
15:00~16:30 Seniors (Sandringham)

GOSHIN JUDO CLUB
AK-GOS
coach(es)
Paul ABBEY
times
THU:
15:30~17:15 Beginners and Juniors
17:30~19:00 Seniors and Senior Beginners

HAJAMIE JUDO
AK-HAJ
coach(es)
Jamie HOPSON
times
MON:
17:00~17:30 Pee Wees
17:30~18:30 Juniors
18:30~20:30 Seniors
WED:
17:00~17:30 Pee Wees
17:30~18:30 Juniors
18:30~20:30 Seniors
THU:
17:30~18:30 Fitness

HOWICK ACADEMY OF JUDO
AK-HOW
coach(es)
Lawrence CROOKE
Craig BARTLETT
Lester HARRIS
Matthew WONG
Tony CORKERY
times
MON:
17:00~19:00 Juniors
19:00~20:00 Intermediates
20:00~21:30 Seniors
TUE:
17:30~19:30 Juniors & Beginners(ASB)
18:30~19:30 Intermediates (ASB)
WED:
17:00~18:00 Beginners
18:00~19:00 Juniors
19:00~21:30 Seniors
THU:
17:30~19:30 Juniors & beginners (ASB)
18:00~19:00 Juniors
18:30~19:30 Intermediates (ASB)
19:00~20:00 Intermediates
FRI:
17:00~18:00 Beginners
18:00~19:00 Juniors

JUDOKWAI NORTH HARBOUR
AK-JNH
coach(es)
Brent COOPER
Keith SALMON
Paul WONG
Kirk DORAN
Darren CUTFIELD
Adam MACGREGOR
Gavin BISSET
times
TUE:
18:30~20:00 Seniors
WED:
18:00~19:00 Juniors
19:00~20:00 Juniors (Advance)/Cadets
THU:
17:00~18:00 Juniors
18:30~20:00 Seniors
FRI:
17:00~19:00 Beginners
SAT:
15:00~17:00 Open Session (Advance)
SUN:
09:30~10:30 Juniors

KOREA JUDO ACADEMY
AK-KOR
coach(es)
Woon Hyung LEE
times
MON:
19:30~20:30 Glenfield
FRI:
19:30~20:30 Glenfield

MILFORD JUDO CLUB
AK-CAR

NIPPON JUDO CLUB
AK-NJS
coach(es)
Johan BOSHOFF
Vinay REDDY
Justine BISHOP
Tatalong HANNARONG
times
MON:
18:30~19:30 Senior (14+) class Torbay
TUE:
17:00~18:00 Juniors & BeginnersTorbay
18:00~19:00 Intermediate class Torbay
19:00~20:00 Randori class Silverdale
THU:
17:00~18:00 Juniors & Beginners Torbay
18:00~19:00 Intermediate Class Torbay
18:30~19:30 Senior (14+) class Torbay
FRI:
17:00~18:00 Junior & Beginners Silversale
18:30~19:30 Masters Class Torbay

NORTH SHORE JUDO ACADEMY
AK-NSA
coach(es)
Ronald JONES
Nicholas JOHNSTON
times
THU:
18:30~20:00 Juniors & Midgets
20:00~21:30 intermediates/SENIORS

NORTHLAND JUDO CLUB
AK-NLW

UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
AK-UNI
coach(es)
Robert LEVY
David MAIR
Ben UY
Alan GREEN
times
MON:
17:00~18:00 Juniors 7 to 15 yrs olds
18:00~20:00 Seniors
WED:
17:00~18:00 Juniors 7-15 yr olds
18:00~20:00 Seniors
FRI:
18:00~20:00 Seniors
SAT:
11:00~12:30 Technique Focused class