JUDO NEW ZEALAND

ak

Auckland


AUCKLAND UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
AK-UNI
Times
MON 17:00~18:00
Juniors 7 to 15 yrs olds

MON 18:15~20:15
Seniors

WED 17:00~18:00
Juniors 7-15 yr olds

WED 18:15~20:15
Seniors

FRI 18:15~20:15
Seniors

SAT 11:00~12:45
Technique Focused class

Contacts
Dojo:
6 Woodhall Ave
Epsom
Auckland

Tel:
+64 291272170



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Robert LEVY
Ben UY
David MAIR
Alan GREEN
John HAANSTRA

BIG JUDO
AK-BIG
Times
TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors (Sandringham)

TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors (Pukekohe)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Pukekohe)

WED 16:00~17:00
Beginner Juniors (Pukekawa)

WED 17:00~18:00
Juniors (Pukekawa)

THU 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

SAT 13:30~15:00
Juniors (Sandringham)

SAT 15:00~16:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

Contacts
Dojo:
St Martins Church, 681 Sandringham Road, Aucklan
Puni School Hall, Pukeohe
Pukekawa Community Hall

Tel:
09 238 1215
021 688 289
021 623 657



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Ben STALLWORTHY
Elinore STALLWORTHY

HOWICK ACADEMY OF JUDO
AK-HOW
Times
MON 17:00~19:00
Juniors 2

MON 19:00~20:00
Intermediates

MON 20:00~21:30
Seniors

TUE 17:30~19:30
Juniors & Beginners (B&T)

TUE 18:30~19:30
Intermediates (B&T)

WED 17:00~18:00
Beginners

WED 18:00~19:00
Juniors 1

WED 19:00~20:00
Technical & Kata

WED 20:00~21:30
Seniors

THU 17:30~19:30
Juniors & beginners (B&T)

THU 18:00~19:00
Juniors 2

THU 18:30~19:30
Intermediates (B&T)

THU 19:00~20:00
Intermediates

FRI 17:00~18:00
Beginners

FRI 18:00~19:00
Juniors 1

Contacts
Dojo:
Howick Leisure Centre
563 Pakuranga Highway
Barfoot and Thompson Stadium
203 Kohimarama Rd

Tel:
021 583 654



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Lester HARRIS
Craig BARTLETT
Lawrence CROOKE
Matthew WONG
Jacqueline FONG
Tony CORKERY

JUDOKWAI NORTH HARBOUR
AK-JNH
Times
TUE 18:30~20:00
Seniors

WED 18:00~19:00
Juniors

WED 19:00~20:00
Juniors (Advance)/Cadets

THU 17:00~18:00
Juniors

THU 18:30~20:00
Seniors

FRI 17:00~19:00
Beginners

SAT 15:00~17:00
Open Session (Advance)

SUN 09:30~10:30
Juniors

Contacts
Dojo:
68 Hillside Rd
Glenfield
AUCKLAND



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Brent COOPER
Keith SALMON
Paul WONG
Kirk DORAN
Gavin BISSET
Gary BOARD

KERI KERI JUDO CLUB
AK-KER
Times
MON 17:00~20:00
Juniors 1700, Snrs 1800 (Technical)

WED 17:30~19:30
Jnrs 1730, Seniors 1730 (Technical/Randori)

FRI 18:00~20:00
Senior Competition Training (PENDING)

SAT 13:00~15:00
Seniors (Uchi Komi/Randori)

Contacts
Dojo:
Baysport Complex
Harmony Lane
Waipapa
KERIKERI



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Bruce DONOVAN
Alan GREEN

KOREA JUDO ACADEMY
AK-KOR
Times
MON 19:30~20:30
Glenfield

FRI 19:30~20:30
Glenfield

Contacts
Dojo:
90 Mcleod Rd
Te Atatu South
Auckland 0610

Tel:
022 609-6522


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Hee Jung YANG

MILFORD JUDO CLUB
AK-CAR
Times
Contacts
Dojo:
PRIVATE CLUB - SCHOOL ONLY
Shakespeare Road
Milford
NORTH SHORE


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Nigel BASSETT

NIPPON JUDO CLUB
AK-NJS
Times
MON 18:30~19:30
Senior (14+) class Torbay

TUE 17:00~18:00
Juniors & BeginnersTorbay

TUE 18:00~19:00
Intermediate class Torbay

TUE 19:00~20:00
Randori class Silverdale

THU 17:00~18:00
Juniors & Beginners Torbay

THU 18:00~19:00
Intermediate Class Torbay

THU 18:30~19:30
Senior (14+) class Torbay

FRI 17:00~18:00
Junior & Beginners Silversale

FRI 18:30~19:30
Masters Class Torbay

Contacts
Dojo:
Torbay Dojo
877 East Coast Rd, Torbay


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Johan BOSHOFF
Vinay REDDY
Justine BISHOP
Tatalong HANNARONG
David MILNE
Raewyn PEVREAL
Jurlina CARROLL
David CARROLL
Meghan ROBSON
Christine ROBSON

NORTH SHORE JUDO
AK-NSJ
Times
TUE 18:00~18:30
Pee wee class (4-6 years)

TUE 18:45~19:45
Juniors (7-14 years)

TUE 20:00~22:00
Seniors (15 years +)

THU 18:45~19:45
Juniors (7-14 years)

THU 20:00~22:00
Seniors (15 years +)

Contacts
Dojo:
Level 1
34 Barry's Point Rd
Takapuna
Auckland

Tel:
0278910027



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Simon GREENHILL

NORTHLAND JUDO CLUB
AK-NLW
Times
TUE 17:30~19:00
Juniors

TUE 19:00~20:00
Seniors

Contacts
Dojo:
Portland Hall
Portland
WHANGAREI

Tel:
(027) 4323144 (Tony)


ak

Qualified Coach(es)

OCHIBA DOJO
AK-OCH
Times
MON 17:00~18:30
Children

TUE 17:00~18:30
Children

THU 17:00~18:30
Children

FRI 17:00~18:30
Children

Contacts
Dojo:
57 Hatton Road
Orewa
Auckland
0931

Tel:
022 4845369



ak

Qualified Coach(es)

THREE KINGS JUDO CLUB
AK-TKJ
Times
TUE 18:00~19:30
Open mat training - All ages Welcome

THU 18:00~19:30
Kata and technical training

SAT 09:00~10:30
Open mat training - All ages Welcome

Contacts
Dojo:
Tristar Gymnastics
55a Arundel Street
Mount Roskill
Auckland

Tel:
0224 283 209
022 428 3209



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Judd HALLAS
Linda HALLAS