JUDO NEW ZEALAND

ak

Auckland


AUCKLAND UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
AK-UNI
Times
MON 17:00~18:00
Juniors 7 to 15 yrs olds

MON 18:00~20:00
Seniors

WED 17:00~18:00
Juniors 7-15 yr olds

WED 18:00~20:00
Seniors

FRI 18:00~20:00
Seniors

SAT 11:00~12:30
Technique Focused class

Contacts
Mail:
6 Woodhall Ave
Epsom
Auckland

Dojo:
6 Woodhall Ave
Epsom
Auckland

Tel:
+64 21 441331 (Stuart Mi



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Robert LEVY
Ben UY
David MAIR
Alan GREEN
John HAANSTRA

BIG JUDO
AK-BIG
Times
TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors (Sandringham)

TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors (Pukekohe)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Pukekohe)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

WED 16:00~17:00
Beginner Juniors (Pukekawa)

WED 17:00~18:00
Juniors (Pukekawa)

THU 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

SAT 13:00~14:00
Beginner Juniors (Sandringham)

SAT 14:00~15:00
Juniors (Sandringham)

SAT 15:00~16:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

Contacts
Mail:
170 Tramway Rd
RD3
Pukekohe 2678

Dojo:
St Martins Church, 681 Sandringham Road, Aucklan
Puni School Hall, Pukeohe
Pukekawa Community Hall

Tel:
09 238 1215
021 688 289
021 623 657



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Ben STALLWORTHY
Todd GODFREY
Tony BISHOP

GOSHIN JUDO CLUB
AK-GOS
Times
THU 15:30~17:15
Beginners and Juniors

THU 17:30~19:00
Seniors and Senior Beginners

Contacts
Mail:
73b Vipond Road
Stanmore Bay
Auckland 0932

Dojo:
Pinehurst School
Bush Road
Albany

Tel:
(021) 0585557


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Paul ABBEY

HAJAMIE JUDO
AK-HAJ
Times
MON 17:00~17:30
Pee Wees

MON 17:30~18:30
Juniors

MON 18:30~20:30
Seniors

WED 17:00~17:30
Pee Wees

WED 17:30~18:30
Juniors

WED 18:30~20:30
Seniors

THU 17:30~18:30
Fitness

Contacts
Mail:
12 Chablis Place
Western Heights
Henderson
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
63 Buscombe Ave
Henderson

Tel:
021 02600 852


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Jamie HOPSON
Ray ROBERTS

HOWICK ACADEMY OF JUDO
AK-HOW
Times
MON 17:00~19:00
Juniors 2

MON 19:00~20:00
Intermediates

MON 20:00~21:30
Seniors

TUE 17:30~19:30
Juniors & Beginners (B&T)

TUE 18:30~19:30
Intermediates (B&T)

WED 17:00~18:00
Beginners

WED 18:00~19:00
Juniors 1

WED 19:00~20:00
Technical & Kata

WED 20:00~21:30
Seniors

THU 17:30~19:30
Juniors & beginners (B&T)

THU 18:00~19:00
Juniors 2

THU 18:30~19:30
Intermediates (B&T)

THU 19:00~20:00
Intermediates

FRI 17:00~18:00
Beginners

FRI 18:00~19:00
Juniors 1

Contacts
Mail:
1 Tupaki Pl
Pakuranga
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
Howick Leisure Centre
563 Pakuranga Highway
Barfoot and Thompson Stadium
203 Kohimarama Rd

Tel:
021 583 654



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Lester HARRIS
Lawrence CROOKE
Craig BARTLETT
Matthew WONG
Jacqueline FONG
Tony CORKERY
Meghan ROBSON

JUDOKWAI NORTH HARBOUR
AK-JNH
Times
TUE 18:30~20:00
Seniors

WED 18:00~19:00
Juniors

WED 19:00~20:00
Juniors (Advance)/Cadets

THU 17:00~18:00
Juniors

THU 18:30~20:00
Seniors

FRI 17:00~19:00
Beginners

SAT 15:00~17:00
Open Session (Advance)

SUN 09:30~10:30
Juniors

Contacts
Mail:
34 Mandeville Pl
Unsworth Heights
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
68 Hillside Rd
Glenfield
AUCKLAND



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Brent COOPER
Keith SALMON
Paul WONG
Kirk DORAN
Darren CUTFIELD
Adam MACGREGOR
Gavin BISSET
Bram (senior) KUKLER
Gary BOARD

KERI KERI JUDO CLUB
AK-KER
Times
WED 16:30~19:30
1630hrs/Uchi Komi & Nage Komi,1730hrs/Juniors & Snr

FRI 16:30~18:30
1630hrs/Uchi Komi & Nage Komi, 1730 hrs/Randori

Contacts
Mail:
C/- Brian Hutching
P O Box 575
KERIKERI 0245

Dojo:
Baysport Complex
Harmony Lane
Waipapa
KERIKERI

Tel:
(09) 407 7049
(021) 241 9879
(09) 407 9850


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Bruce DONOVAN

KOREA JUDO ACADEMY
AK-KOR
Times
MON 19:30~20:30
Glenfield

FRI 19:30~20:30
Glenfield

Contacts
Mail:
562B Manukau Road
Epsom
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
68 Hillside Rd
Glenfield

Tel:
09)8461880


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Woon Hyung LEE

MILFORD JUDO CLUB
AK-CAR
Times
FRI 15:45~17:00
Juniors

Contacts
Mail:
PO Box 31142
Milford
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
Carmel College
Shakespeare Road
Milford
NORTH SHORE


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Nigel BASSETT

NIPPON JUDO CLUB
AK-NJS
Times
MON 18:30~19:30
Senior (14+) class Torbay

TUE 17:00~18:00
Juniors & BeginnersTorbay

TUE 18:00~19:00
Intermediate class Torbay

TUE 19:00~20:00
Randori class Silverdale

THU 17:00~18:00
Juniors & Beginners Torbay

THU 18:00~19:00
Intermediate Class Torbay

THU 18:30~19:30
Senior (14+) class Torbay

FRI 17:00~18:00
Junior & Beginners Silversale

FRI 18:30~19:30
Masters Class Torbay

Contacts
Dojo:
Torbay Dojo
877 East Coast Rd, Torbay


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Johan BOSHOFF
Vinay REDDY
Justine BISHOP
David MILNE

NORTH SHORE JUDO ACADEMY
AK-NSA
Times
THU 18:30~20:00
Juniors & Midgets

THU 20:00~21:30
intermediates/SENIORS

Contacts
Mail:
15/18 Airbourne Road
Rosedale
North Shore

Dojo:
North Shore YMCA
Akoranga Ave
Northcote

Tel:
027 891 288



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Simon GREENHILL
Ronald JONES

NORTHLAND JUDO CLUB
AK-NLW
Times
TUE 17:30~19:00
Juniors

TUE 19:00~20:00
Seniors

Contacts
Mail:
c/o Nigel Bodman
14 Ogle Crescent
Kamo
WHANGAREI 0112

Dojo:
Portland Hall
Portland
WHANGAREI

Tel:
(027) 4323144 (Tony)


ak

Qualified Coach(es)

OCHIBA DOJO
AK-OCH
Times
MON 17:00~18:30
Children

TUE 17:00~18:30
Children

THU 17:00~18:30
Children

FRI 17:00~18:30
Children

Contacts
Mail:
57 Hatton Road
Orewa
Auckland
0931

Dojo:
57 Hatton Road
Orewa
Auckland
0931

Tel:
022 4845369



ak

Qualified Coach(es)