JUDO NEW ZEALAND

ak

Auckland


AUCKLAND UNIVERSITY JUDO CLUB
AK-UNI
Times
MON 17:00~18:00
Juniors 7 to 15 yrs olds

MON 18:00~20:00
Seniors

WED 17:00~18:00
Juniors 7-15 yr olds

WED 18:00~20:00
Seniors

FRI 18:00~20:00
Seniors

SAT 11:00~12:30
Technique Focused class

Contacts
Mail:
6 Woodhall Ave
Epsom
Auckland

Dojo:
6 Woodhall Ave
Epsom
Auckland

Tel:
+64 21 441331 (Stuart Mi



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Robert LEVY
Ben UY
David MAIR
Alan GREEN
John HAANSTRA

BIG JUDO
AK-BIG
Times
TUE 17:15~18:00
Beginner Juniors (Pukekohe)

TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors (Sandringham)

TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors (Pukekohe)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Pukekohe)

THU 18:00~19:00
Juniors (Pukekohe)

THU 19:00~20:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

SAT 13:00~14:00
Beginner Juniors (Sandringham)

SAT 14:00~15:00
Juniors (Sandringham)

SAT 15:00~16:30
Seniors (Sandringham)

Contacts
Mail:
170 Tramway Rd
RD3
Pukekohe 2678

Dojo:
St Martins Church
681 Sandringham Road AND
Puni School Hall
Pukekohe

Tel:
09 238 1215
021 688 289
021 623 657



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Ben STALLWORTHY
Todd GODFREY
Tony BISHOP

GOSHIN JUDO CLUB
AK-GOS
Times
THU 15:30~17:15
Beginners and Juniors

THU 17:30~19:00
Seniors and Senior Beginners

Contacts
Mail:
73b Vipond Road
Stanmore Bay
Auckland 0932

Dojo:
Pinehurst School
Bush Road
Albany

Tel:
(021) 0585557


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Paul ABBEY

HAJAMIE JUDO
AK-HAJ
Times
MON 17:00~17:30
Pee Wees

MON 17:30~18:30
Juniors

MON 18:30~20:30
Seniors

WED 17:00~17:30
Pee Wees

WED 17:30~18:30
Juniors

WED 18:30~20:30
Seniors

THU 17:30~18:30
Fitness

Contacts
Mail:
12 Chablis Place
Western Heights
Henderson
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
63 Buscombe Ave
Henderson

Tel:
021 02600 852
021515164


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Jamie HOPSON
Ray ROBERTS

HOWICK ACADEMY OF JUDO
AK-HOW
Times
MON 17:00~19:00
Juniors 2

MON 19:00~20:00
Intermediates

MON 20:00~21:30
Seniors

TUE 17:30~19:30
Juniors & Beginners (B&T)

TUE 18:30~19:30
Intermediates (B&T)

WED 17:00~18:00
Beginners

WED 18:00~19:00
Juniors 1

WED 19:00~20:00
Technical & Kata

WED 20:00~21:30
Seniors

THU 17:30~19:30
Juniors & beginners (B&T)

THU 18:00~19:00
Juniors 2

THU 18:30~19:30
Intermediates (B&T)

THU 19:00~20:00
Intermediates

FRI 17:00~18:00
Beginners

FRI 18:00~19:00
Juniors 1

Contacts
Mail:
1 Tupaki Pl
Pakuranga
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
Howick Leisure Centre
563 Pakuranga Highway
Barfoot and Thompson Stadium
203 Kohimarama Rd

Tel:
021 583 654



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Lester HARRIS
Lawrence CROOKE
Craig BARTLETT
Matthew WONG
Jacqueline FONG
Tony CORKERY
Meghan ROBSON

JUDOKWAI NORTH HARBOUR
AK-JNH
Times
TUE 18:30~20:00
Seniors

WED 18:00~19:00
Juniors

WED 19:00~20:00
Juniors (Advance)/Cadets

THU 17:00~18:00
Juniors

THU 18:30~20:00
Seniors

FRI 17:00~19:00
Beginners

SAT 15:00~17:00
Open Session (Advance)

SUN 09:30~10:30
Juniors

Contacts
Mail:
34 Mandeville Pl
Unsworth Heights
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
68 Hillside Rd
Glenfield
AUCKLAND



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Brent COOPER
Keith SALMON
Paul WONG
Kirk DORAN
Darren CUTFIELD
Adam MACGREGOR
Gavin BISSET
Bram (senior) KUKLER

KERI KERI JUDO CLUB
AK-KER
Times
WED 16:30~19:30
1630hrs/Uchi Komi & Nage Komi,1730hrs/Juniors & Snr

FRI 16:30~18:30
1630hrs/Uchi Komi & Nage Komi, 1730 hrs/Randori

Contacts
Mail:
C/- Brian Hutching
P O Box 575
KERIKERI 0245

Dojo:
Baysport Complex
Harmony Lane
Waipapa
KERIKERI

Tel:
(09) 407 7049
(021) 241 9879
(09) 407 9850


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Bruce DONOVAN

KOREA JUDO ACADEMY
AK-KOR
Times
MON 19:30~20:30
Glenfield

FRI 19:30~20:30
Glenfield

Contacts
Mail:
562B Manukau Road
Epsom
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
68 Hillside Rd
Glenfield

Tel:
09)8461880


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Woon Hyung LEE

MILFORD JUDO CLUB
AK-CAR
Times
FRI 15:45~17:00
Juniors

Contacts
Mail:
PO Box 31142
Milford
AUCKLAND

Dojo:
Carmel College
Shakespeare Road
Milford
NORTH SHORE


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Nigel BASSETT

NIPPON JUDO CLUB
AK-NJS
Times
MON 18:30~19:30
Senior (14+) class Torbay

TUE 17:00~18:00
Juniors & BeginnersTorbay

TUE 18:00~19:00
Intermediate class Torbay

TUE 19:00~20:00
Randori class Silverdale

THU 17:00~18:00
Juniors & Beginners Torbay

THU 18:00~19:00
Intermediate Class Torbay

THU 18:30~19:30
Senior (14+) class Torbay

FRI 17:00~18:00
Junior & Beginners Silversale

FRI 18:30~19:30
Masters Class Torbay

Contacts
Dojo:
Torbay Dojo
877 East Coast Rd, Torbay


ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Johan BOSHOFF
Vinay REDDY
Justine BISHOP
David MILNE

NORTH SHORE JUDO ACADEMY
AK-NSA
Times
THU 18:30~20:00
Juniors & Midgets

THU 20:00~21:30
intermediates/SENIORS

Contacts
Mail:
15/18 Airbourne Road
Rosedale
North Shore

Dojo:
North Shore YMCA
Akoranga Ave
Northcote

Tel:
027 891 288



ak

Qualified Coach(es)
Simon GREENHILL
Amber MASEFIELD

NORTHLAND JUDO CLUB
AK-NLW
Times
WED 17:30~19:00
Juniors

WED 19:00~20:00
Seniors

Contacts
Mail:
c/o Nigel Bodman
14 Ogle Crescent
Kamo
WHANGAREI 0112

Dojo:
Portland Hall
Portland
WHANGAREI

Tel:
(027) 4323144 (Tony)


ak

Qualified Coach(es)

OCHIBA DOJO
AK-OCH
Times
MON 17:00~18:30
Children

TUE 17:00~18:30
Children

THU 17:00~18:30
Children

FRI 17:00~18:30
Children

Contacts
Mail:
57 Hatton Road
Orewa
Auckland
0931

Dojo:
57 Hatton Road
Orewa
Auckland
0931

Tel:
022 4845369



ak

Qualified Coach(es)