JUDO NEW ZEALAND

wb

Waikato Bays


CAMKADA
WB-CAM
Times
MON 18:00~18:45
U 12

MON 19:00~20:30
12 +

WED 18:00~18:45
U 12

WED 19:00~20:30
12 +

FRI 19:00~20:00
Te Awamutu Dojo

Contacts
Mail:
Cambridge Judo
c/- Debbie Gould
175 King Street,
CAMBRIDGE 3434

Dojo:
McLean St
CAMBRIDGE
Te Awamutu Event Centrre
TE AWAMUTU

Tel:
(07) 823 0961



wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Harry SMITH
Tracey SMITH
Olivia BEGBIE

GISBORNE JUDO CLUB
WB-GIS
Times
MON 17:30~18:30
Advanced Juniors and Cadets

MON 18:30~20:00
Seniors (14 plus)

TUE 18:00~19:15
Juniors (7-13yrs)

WED 17:30~18:30
Advanced Juniors and Cadets

WED 18:30~20:00
Seniors (14 plus)

THU 17:15~18:00
Peewees (5-7yrs)

THU 18:00~19:15
Juniors (7-13yrs)

Contacts
Dojo:
Electrinet Sports Centre
Cnr Aberdeen
GISBORNE

Tel:
027 2425314 (Jason)
021 231 489 (Johan)
027 362 8873 (John)


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Jason KING

HAJAMIE JUDO CLUB
WB-HJC
Times
TUE 18:00~19:00
Beginners

THU 18:00~19:00
Beginners

Contacts
Mail:
331 Athlone Drive
Cambridge
Waipa District
3434

Dojo:
331 Athlone Drive
Cambridge

Tel:
0210 260 0852



wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Jamie HOPSON

HENKADA
WB-HEN
Times
MON 17:30~18:00
Peewees - from 4 to 7 years old

MON 18:00~19:15
Juniors from 8 to 13 years old

MON 19:30~21:00
Seniors

WED 17:30~18:00
Peewees - from 4 to 7 years old

WED 18:00~19:15
Juniors from 8 to 13 years old

WED 19:30~21:00
Seniors

Contacts
Mail:
Mark Nasmith
Level 1, 73 Rostrevor Street
Hamilton 3204

Dojo:
Willoughby St
Hamilton

Tel:
(021) 761302
(022) 3419809



wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Mark NASMITH
Derek MAGGS
Mauricio KIMURA

METRO JUDO CLUB
WB-MET
Times
TUE 17:30~18:00
Pee Wees

TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors

TUE 19:00~21:00
Seniors

THU 17:30~18:00
Pee Wees

THU 18:00~19:00
Juniors

THU 19:00~21:00
Seniors

Contacts
Mail:
D Steenson
591 Baffin St
Pirongia 3802

Dojo:
9 Pembroke St
HAMILTON

Tel:
(021) 859 333 (Terry)


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Terry STEENSON

PACIFIC JUDO CLUB
WB-PML
Times
MON 17:00~18:00
Juniors

MON 18:00~19:30
Seniors

WED 17:00~18:00
Juniors

WED 18:00~19:30
Seniors

Contacts
Mail:
PO Box 593
Rotorua

Dojo:
Budokan Rotorua
163 - 167 Lake Road
Rotorua

Tel:
(021) 816 702


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Paul KIRK
Jeremy COX
Megan PEKIN

TAURANGA JUDO CLUB
WB-TAU
Times
MON 17:00~18:15
Fitness (4 Kyu +)

TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors (7-13yrs)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (over 13 yrs)

WED 18:15~19:30
Competitors (4 Kyu +)

THU 18:00~19:00
Juniors (7-13 yrs)

THU 19:00~20:30
Seniors (over 13 yrs )

SAT 10:00~12:00
Senior competition class

Contacts
Dojo:
Moreland Fox Park
Devon Street
Greerton
TAURANGA

Tel:
(07) 574 7162(Kevin)
(021) 311 259 (Ben Willa


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Kevin KAVANAGH
Allard Robert MITCHELL
Tony WANNAN
Neisha BROOKING
Nina MCSWEENEY
Chanel Lisa KAVANAGH
Clare HARGRAVE
Zane LIGHTFOOT
Benjamin WILLACY

TOKOROA JUDO CLUB
WB-TOK
Times
THU 18:00~19:00
All

Contacts
Mail:
c/- Carol Bovey
13 Benalder Crescent
TOKOROA

Dojo:
Sport and Event Centre
Memorial Sportsground
Mossop Road
TOKOROA

Tel:
021 1799 405



wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Edwin MERCER
Carol BOVEY

WAIHI JUDO
WB-WAH
Times
MON 17:15~17:55
Beginners 6* - 14yrs

WED 17:15~17:55
Beginners

Contacts
Mail:
35 Moresby Ave
WAIHI
3610

Dojo:
Waihi Events Centre
Mezzanine floor
Waihi

Tel:
027 419 2008 Deidre (Sec


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Leander HUIARANGI

WHAKATANE JUDO CLUB
WB-WHA
Times
MON 18:00~19:10
Juniors

MON 19:15~20:30
Seniors

WED 18:00~19:15
Juniors

WED 19:15~20:30
Seniors

Contacts
Mail:
14a Pouwhare St
WHAKATANE 3120

Dojo:
Cnr Bridge St and Kirk St
WHAKATANE

Tel:
(021) 223 2927


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Kevin MACKEY