JUDO NEW ZEALAND

wb

Waikato Bays


CAMKADA
WB-CAM
Times
MON 19:00~20:00
Seniors

TUE 19:00~20:00
Intermediates

WED 18:00~18:45
/0/Beginners

WED 19:00~20:00
Intermediates

WED 19:02~00:0/
eniors

FRI 18:00~18:45
Beginners

FRI 19:00~20:00
Te Awamutu Dojo

Contacts
Dojo:
McLean St
CAMBRIDGE
Te Awamutu Event Centrre
TE AWAMUTU

Tel:
(07) 823 0961



wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Harry SMITH
Tracey SMITH

GISBORNE JUDO CLUB
WB-GIS
Times
MON 17:30~18:30
Advanced Juniors and Cadets

MON 18:30~20:00
Seniors (14 plus)

TUE 18:00~19:15
Juniors (7-13yrs)

WED 17:30~18:30
Advanced Juniors and Cadets

WED 18:30~20:00
Seniors (14 plus)

THU 17:15~18:00
Peewees (5-7yrs)

THU 18:00~19:15
Juniors (7-13yrs)

Contacts
Dojo:
Electrinet Sports Centre
Cnr Aberdeen
GISBORNE

Tel:
027 2425314 (Jason)
027 3094810 (Kristin)
027 362 8873 (John)


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Jason KING
Esther VELLOZA
Lincoln SYCAMORE

HENKADA
WB-HEN
Times
MON 18:00~19:30
Juniors

MON 19:30~21:00
Seniors

WED 18:00~19:30
Juniors

WED 19:30~21:00
Seniors

Contacts
Dojo:
Willoughby St
Hamilton

Tel:
(027) 966 2766



wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Derek MAGGS
Mark NASMITH

METRO JUDO CLUB
WB-MET
Times
TUE 17:30~18:00
Pee Wees

TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors

TUE 19:00~21:00
Seniors

THU 17:30~18:00
Pee Wees

THU 18:00~19:00
Juniors

THU 19:00~21:00
Seniors

Contacts
Dojo:
9 Pembroke St
HAMILTON

Tel:
(021) 859 333 (Terry)


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Terry STEENSON

PACIFIC JUDO CLUB
WB-PML
Times
MON 17:00~18:00
Juniors

MON 18:00~19:30
Seniors

WED 17:00~18:00
Juniors

WED 18:00~19:30
Seniors

Contacts
Dojo:
Budokan Rotorua
163 - 167 Lake Road
Rotorua

Tel:
(021) 816 702


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Paul KIRK
Jeremy COX
Megan PEKIN

TAURANGA JUDO CLUB
WB-TAU
Times
MON 17:00~18:15
Fitness (4 Kyu +)

TUE 18:00~19:00
Juniors (7-13yrs)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (over 13 yrs)

WED 18:15~19:30
Competitors (4 Kyu +)

THU 18:00~19:00
Juniors (7-13 yrs)

THU 19:00~20:30
Seniors (over 13 yrs )

SAT 10:00~12:00
Senior competition class

Contacts
Dojo:
Moreland Fox Park
Devon Street
Greerton
TAURANGA

Tel:
(07) 574 7162(Kevin)


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Kevin KAVANAGH
Allard Robert MITCHELL
Tony WANNAN
Neisha BROOKING
Nina MCSWEENEY
Chanel Lisa KAVANAGH
Clare HARGRAVE

TOKOROA JUDO CLUB
WB-TOK
Times
THU 18:00~19:00
All

Contacts
Dojo:
Sport and Event Centre
Memorial Sportsground
Mossop Road
TOKOROA

Tel:
021 1799 405



wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Edwin MERCER
Carol BOVEY

WAIHI JUDO
WB-WAH
Times
MON 17:15~17:55
Beginners 6* - 11yrs

THU 17:15~17:55
Beginners 6* - 11yrs

Contacts
Dojo:
Waihi Events Centre
Mezzanine floor
Waihi

Tel:
027 419 2008 Deidre (Sec


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Leander HUIARANGI

WHAKATANE JUDO CLUB
WB-WHA
Times
MON 18:00~19:10
Juniors

MON 19:15~20:30
Seniors

WED 18:00~19:15
Juniors

WED 19:15~20:30
Seniors

Contacts
Dojo:
Cnr Bridge St and Kirk St
WHAKATANE

Tel:
(021) 223 2927


wb

Qualified Coach(es)
Kevin MACKEY