JUDO NEW ZEALAND

wn

Wellington


BUDOKAN
WN-BUD
Times
TUE 17:30~18:30
Juniors

TUE 18:30~20:00
Seniors

WED 17:30~18:30
Contest Juniors

WED 18:30~19:30
Contest Seniors

FRI 19:00~20:00
Kata

Contacts
Dojo:
8 Fifeshire Avenue
Te Aro
WELLINGTON



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Alan HOVERD
Heather ROSSER
Leslie THORPE
David PAWSON
Adrian MOONEN
Carlton RUFFELL
Colin BERRY

KAPITI JUDO CLUB
WN-KAP
Times
MON 19:00~20:30
Technical and Senior beginners

TUE 17:00~18:00
Pee Wees

TUE 18:00~19:00
Beginners & Juniors

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors

THU 18:00~19:00
Beginners & Juniors

THU 19:00~20:30
Seniors

Contacts
Dojo:
2 Ruapehu Street
Paraparaumu

Tel:
(04) 902 8555 (Karen)



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Norm COOK
Karen PARKER
Warren NORRIS
Ian PICKERSGILL
Brent JARNELL
Raeanne COWELL

KOIZUMI KWAI
WN-KOI
Times
MON 18:30~19:30
Juniors

MON 19:30~20:45
Seniors

WED 18:30~19:30
Juniors

WED 19:30~20:45
Seniors

Contacts
Dojo:
Halford Pl/Jackson St
Petone

Tel:
(04) 5678549


wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Stephen TARRING
Douglas LLOYD
Jeff SIMPSON

MASTERTON JUDO ACADEMY
WN-MAS
Times
MON 19:30~21:00
Goshin Jutsu/Self Defence

TUE 17:00~18:00
Kids Judo (4 yrs to 9 yrs)

TUE 18:30~20:30
Cadets & Seniors (10 yrs up)

WED 19:30~21:00
Goshin Jutsu/Self Defence

THU 17:00~18:00
Kids Judo (4 yrs to 9 yrs)

THU 18:30~20:30
Cadets & Seniors (10 yrs up)

SAT 09:00~10:30
Senior Judo/Kata

Contacts
Dojo:
205 Ngaumutawa Road
MASTERTON

Tel:
06 377 1164



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Simon OGDEN
Daniel CHU
Stuart HARVEY
Foppe DE VRIES
Adam RINGS

TAWA JUDO CLUB
WN-TJC
Times
TUE 18:00~19:00
Seniors only

THU 17:30~18:30
Beginners (8 -13)

THU 18:00~19:00
Seniors and Juniors

Contacts
Dojo:
Tawa - Linden Wrestling Club Hall
Cnr Gee and Findlay Streets
Tawa


wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Ralph ROGGE

UPPER HUTT CITY JUDO CLUB
WN-UPP
Times
MON 18:30~19:30
Juniors (5-8 yrs)

MON 19:30~20:30
Juniors (over 8 yrs)

THU 18:30~20:00
Advanced Juniors / Seniors

FRI 18:30~21:00
Kata-by arrangement

Contacts
Dojo:
Railway Ave (above Boxing Club)
Maidstone Park Complex
Upper Hutt

Tel:
(027) 231 5488



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Thong KHUN
Hilary MCMEEKIN (ROSSER)
Paily PHOUPHAYLY

WAINUIOMATA YMCA JUDO CLUB
WN-WAI
Times
MON 17:30~18:15
Midgets

THU 18:15~19:30
Juniors

THU 19:30~21:00
Seniors & Comp.

Contacts
Dojo:
C Block
The former Wainuiomata Intermediate School
82 Moohan Street
WAINUIOMATA


wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Gareth SMITH
Melanie SALES
Barbara MEIKLEJOHN

WELLINGTON JUDO ACADEMY
WN-WEL
Times
TUE 16:45~17:15
Peewee Judo (3-6 yrs)

TUE 17:15~18:30
Juniors (6 - 13 yrs)

TUE 18:30~20:30
Seniors

THU 17:15~18:30
Juniors (6 - 13yrs)

THU 18:30~20:30
Seniors

SAT 12:00~13:30
Juniors

SAT 14:00~16:30
Seniors

SUN 16:30~18:30
Seniors

Contacts
Dojo:
132 Hutt Road
Kaiwharawhara
(access off Westminster Street)
WELLINGTON

Tel:
(04) 973 2409
(021) 081 98340



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Pat TONER
Terence O'CONNOR
Kevin HART
Michael (sr) TENCH
Brad TEAL
Will RIVETT
Dougal MCLELLAN
Matthew MACDIARMID
Hugo DEWAR
Cameron CLARKE
Diane LIMBREY