JUDO NEW ZEALAND

wn

Wellington


BUDOKAN
WN-BUD
Times
TUE 17:30~18:30
Juniors

TUE 18:30~20:00
Seniors

WED 17:30~18:30
Contest Juniors

WED 18:30~19:30
Contest Seniors

FRI 19:00~20:00
Kata

Contacts
Mail:
Carlton Ruffell
PO Box 11130
Manners Street
Wellington 6142

Dojo:
8 Oxford Terrace
Newtown
WELLINGTON



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Alan HOVERD
Heather ROSSER
Leslie THORPE
David PAWSON
Adrian MOONEN
Carlton RUFFELL
Colin BERRY

KAPITI JUDO CLUB
WN-KAP
Times
MON 19:00~20:30
Technical and Senior beginners

TUE 17:00~18:00
Pee Wees

TUE 18:00~19:00
Beginners & Juniors

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors

THU 18:00~19:00
Beginners & Juniors

THU 19:00~20:30
Seniors

Contacts
Mail:
Karen Parker
1 Kaitawa Cres
PARAPARAUMU 5032

Dojo:
2 Ruapehu Street
Paraparaumu

Tel:
(04) 902 8555 (Karen)



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Norm COOK
Karen PARKER
Warren NORRIS
Ian PICKERSGILL
Brent JARNELL
Raeanne COWELL

KOIZUMI KWAI
WN-KOI
Times
MON 18:30~19:30
Juniors

MON 19:30~20:45
Seniors

WED 18:30~19:30
Juniors

WED 19:30~20:45
Seniors

Contacts
Mail:
c/- Douglas Lloyd
P.O. Box 33-213
Petone, WELLINGTON 6340

Dojo:
Halford Pl/Jackson St
Petone

Tel:
(04) 5678549


wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Stephen TARRING
Douglas LLOYD
Jeff SIMPSON

MASTERTON JUDO ACADEMY
WN-MAS
Times
TUE 17:00~18:00
Kids Judo (4 yrs to 9 yrs)

TUE 18:00~19:00
Cadets (10 yrs to 16 yrs)

TUE 19:00~20:30
Seniors (16 yrs up)

WED 20:00~21:30
Goshin Jutsu/Self Defence

THU 17:00~18:00
Kids Judo (4 yrs to 9 yrs)

THU 18:00~19:00
Cadets (10 yrs to 16 yrs)

THU 19:00~20:30
Seniors (16 yrs up)

Contacts
Mail:
36 Fleet Street
MASTERTON 5810

Dojo:
205 Ngaumutawa Road
MASTERTON

Tel:
06 377 1164



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Simon OGDEN
Daniel CHU

TAWA JUDO CLUB
WN-TJC
Times
TUE 18:00~19:00
Seniors only

THU 17:30~18:30
Beginners (8 -13)

THU 18:00~19:00
Seniors and Juniors

Contacts
Mail:
14 Tainui Tce
Tawa
WELLINGTON 5028

Dojo:
Tawa - Linden Wrestling Club Hall
Cnr Gee and Findlay Streets
Tawa


wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Ralph ROGGE
Graeme DUNCE

UPPER HUTT CITY JUDO CLUB
WN-UPP
Times
MON 18:30~19:30
Juniors (5-8 yrs)

MON 19:30~20:30
Juniors (over 8 yrs)

THU 18:30~19:30
Juniors (over 8yrs)

THU 19:30~20:30
Seniors

FRI 18:30~21:00
Kata-by arrangement

Contacts
Mail:
H Rosser
4 / 39 Mills Street
Boulcott
LOWER HUTT

Dojo:
Railway Ave (above Boxing Club)
Maidstone Park Complex
Upper Hutt

Tel:
(027) 231 5488



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Thong KHUN
Hilary ROSSER
Paily PHOUPHAYLY

WAINUIOMATA YMCA JUDO CLUB
WN-WAI
Times
MON 17:30~18:15
Midgets

THU 18:15~19:30
Juniors

THU 19:30~21:00
Seniors & Comp.

Contacts
Mail:
C Kingston
4 Burden Avenue
WAINUIOMATA 6008

Dojo:
C Block
The former Wainuiomata Intermediate School
82 Moohan Street
WAINUIOMATA


wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Gareth SMITH
Melanie SALES
Barbara MEIKLEJOHN

WELLINGTON JUDO ACADEMY
WN-WEL
Times
TUE 16:45~17:15
Peewee Judo (3-6 yrs)

TUE 17:15~18:30
Juniors (6 - 13 yrs)

TUE 18:30~20:30
Seniors

THU 17:15~18:30
Juniors (6 - 13yrs)

THU 18:30~20:30
Seniors

SAT 12:00~13:30
Juniors

SAT 14:00~16:30
Seniors

SUN 16:30~18:30
Senior Randori

Contacts
Mail:
Cameron Clarke
5 Yule Street
Kilbirnie
WELLINGTON 6022

Dojo:
132 Hutt Road
Kaiwharawhara
(access off Westminster Street)
WELLINGTON

Tel:
(04) 973 2409
(021) 081 98340



wn

Qualified Coach(es)
Pat TONER
Terence O'CONNOR
Kevin HART
Cameron CLARKE
Hugo DEWAR
Dougal MCLELLAN
Will RIVETT
Matthew MACDIARMID
Michael (sr) TENCH